79th Pine to Palm Golf Tournament - Championship
79th Pine to Palm Golf Tournament - Championship
Updated: 8/12/2011 1:52 pm CDT


Round of 64


Match     Hole
1TODD HILLIER, HOOPLE, N.D. 5 and 3>TEDDY COX, HAWLEY, Minn.F
2ERIK WEISS, MOORHEAD, Minn. 2 and 1>THOMAS WELK, BISMARCK, N.D.F
3AUSTIN RUSNESS, DETROIT LAKES, Minn.<19 holes JORDAN PRIEM, LONG PRAIRIE, Minn.F
4JOHN YOUNG, MARINE ON ST.CROIX, Minn.<2 and 1 ERIC HARRIS, BLOOMINGTON, Minn.F
5JAMES NILES, MESA, Ariz.<1 up SAMUEL WORWA, FARGO, N.D.F
6CALEB KETTERLING, NAPOLEON, N.D. 5 and 4>ROBERT BELL, PIERZ, Minn.F
7PHILIP HAUG, FARGO, N.D.<2 and 1 MICHAEL BRODSHO, DETROIT LAKES, Minn.F
8DAVID TRETT, ST. LOUIS PARK, Minn. 1 up>OLIVER BOECKEL, BISMARCK, N.D.F
9BEAU HANSON, FRAZEE, Minn. 1 up>MITCH BUBOLTZ, DETROIT LAKES, Minn.F
10DAN MATHESON, MOORHEAD, Minn. 3 and 2>ROBERT WAGNER, ST. LOUIS PARK, Minn.F
11GREG MELHUS, ROGERS, Minn.<5 and 4 NICK SCHAEFER, GRAND FORKS, N.D.F
12SAM PALMISANO, EDEN PRAIRIE, Minn.<6 and 5 TANNER JONES, FARGO, N.D.F
13PARKER DIRE, BISMARCK, N.D.<4 and 3 SHANE OST, VALLEY CITY, N.D.F
14BOB CAVANAGH, PERHAM, Minn.<1 up COY PAPACHEK, FARGO, N.D.F
15CONNOR HOLLAND, WEST FARGO, N.D.<3 and 2 MATT PARKER, FARGO, N.D.F
16TYLER RUSTAD, MOORHEAD, Minn.<4 and 2 KYLE JANDRO, FARGO, N.D.F
17ERIK VAN ROOYEN, MINNEAPOLIS, Minn. 1 up>TREVOR VANDELAC, HAYWARD, Wis.F
18CHARLIE BRANIFF, ST. CLOUD, Minn. 1 up>TAYLOR CAVANAGH, FARGO, N.D.F
19BRYANT BUCKELLEW, MOORHEAD, Minn. 3 and 2>JON TRASAMAR, BLUE EARTH, Minn.F
20BEN WELLE, MOORHEAD, Minn.<5 and 4 TIM FIECHTNER, FARGO, N.D.F
21MIKE BALZER, BISMARCK, N.D.<6 and 5 JON RUBIS, WEST FARGO, N.D.F
22KENNY RUCKER, EAU CLAIRE, Wis.<3 and 2 MOX GUNDERSON, ST. PAUL, Minn.F
23ALEX ROBB, CHANHASSEN, Minn.<4 and 3 MIKE HUBER, BISMARCK, N.D.F
24KYLE BEVERSDORF, PLYMOUTH, Minn.<5 and 4 ANDY STAHLMAN, PLYMOUTH, Minn.F
25NICK OLSGAARD, MOORHEAD, Minn.<5 and 4 BRYCE MATTSON, OXBOW, N.D.F
26TROY KLONGERBO, DULUTH, Minn.<2 and 1 JACK ELLIOTT, FARGO, N.D.F
27BRAD ANDVIK, SARTELL, Minn.<1 up ZACKERY LOWENSTEINF
28JACK HIGGINSON, PLYMOUTH, Minn. 3 and 2>PATRICK LARKIN, ST. CLOUD, Minn.F
29LUKAS DAVISON, FARGO, N.D.<2 up RYAN STEINERT, DETROIT LAKES, Minn.F
30ALEX GAUGERT, LAKE GENEVA, Wis.<4 and 2 CHARLIE ERICKSON, PHOENIX, Ariz.F
31GORDON DIEKMAN, ALEXANDRIA, Minn. 4 and 3>DAN CAVANAGH, PERHAM, Minn.F
32PAT DEITZ, FARGO, N.D.<1 up LEE CAVANAGH, FARGO, N.D.F